E-Live Auction Aurora 20

E-Live Auction Aurora 20

Web Auction "Gold Coins" - Thursday, February 11th 2021 at 6 pm CET.

Online bidding deadline: Thursday, February 11th 2021 at 6 pm CET.

Lots Viewing

 By appointment only until 10th February c/o Banco Numismatico Aurora S.p.a., Via Tre Settembre 119, Dogana (RSM). Absentee bids Offers may be placed by:

  • Phoning at (+39) 3478992677 (it is not possible to place bids during the auction)
  • Sending a letter to: Aurora S.p.a. Via Tre Settembre 119, Dogana (RSM)
  • Writing an e-mail to: info@aurora.sm
  • Visiting our website auctions.aurora.sm/ (with live bidding)

Buyer's fees: 15%

E-Live Auction Aurora 20

Lot 1

Bologna, Pio IX, 2,50 Scudi 1854 anno IX, Rara Au mm 19, leggermente pulita altrimenti SPL

Lot 2

Palermo, Carlo di Borbone, Oncia d'oro 1744, Rara Au mm 22 g 4,39 BB-SPL

Lot 3

Savoia, Carlo Felice, 20 Lire 1826 Torino, Au mm 21 q.BB

Lot 4

Savoia, Carlo Felice, 20 Lire 1827 Torino, Au mm 21 q.SPL

Lot 5

Savoia, Carlo Felice, 20 Lire 1829 Torino, Rara Au mm 21 moneta pulita, migliore di BB

Lot 6

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 100 Lire 1834 Torino, Au mm 34 colpetto, migliore di BB

Lot 7

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1832 Genova C/FERT, Au mm 21 MB-BB

Lot 8

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1834 Torino, Au mm 21 q.BB

Lot 9

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1835 Genova, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 10

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1838 Genova, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 11

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1839 Torino, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 12

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1840 Genova, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 13

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1841 Genova, Au mm 21 moneta pulita, BB

Lot 14

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1842 Genova, Au mm 21 q.BB

Lot 15

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1845 Genova, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 16

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1847 Torino, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 17

Savoia, Carlo Alberto, 20 Lire 1849 Genova, Au mm 21 BB-SPL

Lot 18

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1850 Torino, non comune, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 19

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1851 Genova, Au mm 21 SPL

Lot 20

Lot 21

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1851 Torino, Au mm 21 BB-SPL

Lot 22

Lot 23

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1852 Torino, Au mm 21 buon BB

Lot 24

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1853 Genova, Au mm 21 buon BB

Lot 25

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1855 Torino "H", Au mm 21 BB

Lot 26

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1857 Torino, Au mm 21 BB-SPL

Lot 27

Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele II Re di Sardegna, 20 Lire 1859 Genova, Au mm 21 migliore di BB

Lot 28

Regno d'Italia, Vittorio Emanuele II, 20 Lire 1862, Au mm 21 SPL-FDC

Lot 29

Regno d'Italia, Vittorio Emanuele II, 20 Lire 1863, Au mm 21 BB

Lot 30

Regno d'Italia, Vittorio Emanuele II, 20 Lire 1864, non comune, Au mm 21 BB-SPL

E-Live Auction Aurora 20