Auction Aurora 25

Auction Aurora 25 - Saturday, March 19th 2022 at 11:00 am CET.

Online bidding deadline: Saturday, March 19th 2022 at 11:00 am CET.

Live auction on auctions.aurora.sm/

Offers may be placed by:

  • Phoning at (+39) 3478992677 (it is not possible to place bids during the auction)
  • Sending a letter to: Aurora S.p.a. Via Tre Settembre 119, Dogana (RSM)
  • Writing an e-mail to: info@aurora.sm
  • Visiting our website auctions.aurora.sm/ (with live bidding)

Buyer's fees: 20%

Auction Aurora 25

Lot 1

Banknotes

Lot 2

Banknotes

Lot 3

Banknotes

Lot 4

Banknotes

Lot 5

Banknotes

Lot 6

Banknotes

Lot 7

Banknotes

Lot 8

Banknotes

Lot 9

Banknotes

9.500,00 €

Lot 10

Banknotes

Lot 11

Banknotes

Lot 12

Banknotes

Lot 13

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Giannini, lotto di 5 biglietti MB-BB

Lot 14

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Inserra (4 biglietti), Spinelli-Giannini (1 biglietto), lotto di 5 biglietti MB-BB

Lot 15

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Inserra, lotto di 4 biglietti BB-SPL

Lot 16

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Inserra, lotto di 4 biglietti BB

Lot 17

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Inserra, lotto di 9 biglietti MB-BB

Lot 18

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Ciancimino-Inserra, lotto di 5 biglietti MB+

Lot 19

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 10 Somali 1950, firma Spinelli-Giannini, lotto di 3 biglietti MB-BB

Somalia Italiana, 5 Somali 1951, BB

Lot 20

Banknotes

Lot 21

Banknotes

Somalia Italiana, 5 Somali 1951, lotto di 2 biglietti MB

Lot 22

Banknotes

Lot 23

Banknotes

Albania, Banca Nazionale, 100 Franka Ari (1926) Specimen, in Slab PMG 55EPQ

Lot 24

Banknotes

Albania, Banca Nazionale, 20 Franka Ari (1926) Specimen, in Slab PMG 64EPQ

Lot 25

Banknotes

Albania, Banca Nazionale, 5 Franka Ari (1926) Specimen, in Slab PMG 58EPQ

Lot 26

Banknotes

Repubblica Italiana, 5000 Lire 10/11/1977, Gig-BI67C, lotto di 2 biglietti consecutivi, SUP e q.FDS

Lot 27

Banknotes

Regno d'Italia, Umberto I, Lira 02/08/1894, Gig-BS2A, BB

Lot 28

Banknotes

Banca Nazionale nel Regno d'Italia, 5 Lire 1867 (BB), 2 Lire 1868 (BB), 2 Lire 1866 (MB), lotto di 3 biglietti

Lot 29

Banknotes

Lot 30

Banknotes

Auction Aurora 25