World Coins - Auction Aurora 19

Lot 337

Afghanistan, Amanullah (1919-1929), 1/2 Amani SH-1299 (1920), Au mm 17 g 2,30 SPL

Lot 338

Albania, Ahmed Bey Zogu, 50 Franga Ari 1938, Au mm 28 g 16,12 conservazione particolare, FDC

Lot 339

Albania, Ahmed Bey Zogu, 20 Franga Ari 1927-V, Au mm 21 g 6,45 q.FDC

Lot 340

Albania, Ahmed Bey Zogu, 2 Franga Ari 1926-R, Rara Ag mm 27 eccezionale con bellissima patina, in slab PCGS MS-64

Lot 341

Albania, Ahmed Bey Zogu, 2 Franga Ari 1937-R, RR Ag mm 27 q.FDC

Lot 342

Albania, Republic, 50 Lek 1970, mintage of only 100 pieces ! Au g 9,87 in slab NGC PF-67 Ultra Cameo

Lot 343

Argentina, La Rioja, 8 Reales 1838-R medal rotation, Ag mm 38 g 26,41 piacevole patina, in slab NGC AU-58

Lot 344

Australia, Victoria, Sovereign 1867 Sydney, Au g 7,98 esemplare di alta conservazione, in slab PCGS MS-62

Lot 345

Australia, Victoria, Sovereign 1887-M, S-3857C young head, Au g 7,99 in slab PCGS MS-62

Lot 346

Australia, Victoria, Half Sovereign 1857 Sydney, Au g 3,99 in slab PCGS XF-45

Lot 347

Austria, Salzburg, Thaler 1777-M, D-1263 Ag g 28,06 eccezionalmente conservato, in slab PCGS MS-64

Lot 348

Austria, Franz II (I), 1/2 Thaler 1830-A, Ag mm 35 bellissimi fondi brillanti, in slab PCGS MS-64 (best grade of PCGS)

Lot 349

Lot 350

Austria, Republic, 100 Schilling 1926, Au mm 33 q.FDC Prooflike

Lot 351

Austria, Republic, 100 Schilling 1928, Au mm 33 g 23,52 colpetto, SPL-FDC Prooflike

Lot 352

Austria, Republic, 100 Schilling 1936, Au mm 33 in slab NGC PL-61

Lot 353

Austrian Netherlands, Joseph II, 1/4 Kronenthaler 1788-H, Ag mm 29 g 7,36 SPL-FDC

Lot 354

Biafra, Republic, Pound 1969, Ag mm 37 g 25,40 lieve pulitura, q.FDC

Lot 355

Lot 356

Brazil, Pedro II, 20000 Reis 1867, Au mm 30 SPL

Lot 357

Brazil, Republic, 300 Cruzeiros 1972, Au 920/1000 mm 27,5 g 16,65 FDC

Lot 358

Cambodia, Republic, 50000 Reis 1974, Au mm 23, sealed coin, with box and certificate, Proof

Lot 359

Chile, Republic, 5 Pesos 1895, Au mm 16,5 g 3,00 q.FDC

Lot 361

Congo, Republic, Gold Proof Set 1970 (4), KM-PS2, Au 900/1000 total grams 59,40, with box and numbered certificate. Perfect quality, Proof

Lot 362

Costa Rica, Republic, 5 Colones 1899, Au mm 17,5 g 3,89 minimo colpetto, q.FDC

Lot 363

Cuba, Republic, 5 Pesos 1915, Au mm 21 g 8,36 SPL-FDC

Lot 364

Denmark, Christian IX, 20 Kroner 1876, Au mm 23 g 8,96 SPL-FDC

Lot 365

Egypt, Mahmud II (1808-1839), 1/2 Zeri Mahbub AH-1223/26, Au mm 16 g 0,89 graffi e ondulazione altrimenti SPL-FDC

Lot 366

Egypt, Mahmud II (1808-1839), 1/4 Mahbub AH-1223/27, Au mm 13 g 0,41 SPL-FDC

Lot 367

Egypt, Mahmud II (1808-1839), 10 Piastres AH-1223/29, Au mm 15 g 0,75 SPL-FDC

Online auction - End