Auction Aurora 21

Auction Aurora 21

Floor Auction Aurora 21 - Saturday, April 17th 2021 at 2:30 pm CEST.
Online bidding deadline: Saturday, April 17th 2021 at 2:30 pm CEST.

Lots Viewing
Saturday April 17th at 10:00 am c/o Banco Numismatico Aurora S.p.a., Via Tre Settembre 119, Dogana (RSM). Offers may be placed by:

  • Phoning at (+39) 3478992677 (it is not possible to place bids during the auction)
  • Sending a letter to: Aurora S.p.a. Via Tre Settembre 119, Dogana (RSM)
  • Writing an e-mail to: info@aurora.sm
  • Visiting our website auctions.aurora.sm/ (with live bidding)

Buyer's fees: 18,02%

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Due to anti-covid regulations, only a restricted number of people will be allowed to enter the auction room. If You wish to attend to the auction please note that registration is mandatory, You can register at the phone number +39 0549 905650 or (mobile) +39 347 8992677.

Auction Aurora 21

Lot 1

Roman Coins

Faustina I, Aureo, RIC 378 Au mm 19,5 g 7,43 SPL

Lot 2

Ancona, Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799), 2 Baiocchi s.d. AP, Cu mm 35 conservazione particolare per la tipologia, FDC

Lot 3

Lot 4

Lot 5

Lot 6

Bologna, Napoleone I Re d'Italia, 5 Lire 1810-B del secondo tipo, RRRR Ag mm 37 millesimo di estrema rarità, bella patina, in slab NGC AU53

Lot 7

Bologna, Pio VII, Doppio Giulio 1818-B anno XVII, Rara Ag mm 26 bellissima patina, q.FDC

Lot 8

Bologna, Sede Vacante 1830-1831, Scudo 1830-B, Rara Ag mm 38 esemplare di alta conservazione, in slab NGC MS63

Lot 9

Lot 10

Bologna, Gregorio XVI, Scudo 1831-B anno I, Ag mm 38 esemplare di alta conservazione, in slab NGC MS63

Lot 11

Lot 12

Bologna, Pio IX, Scudo 1847-B anno II, Rara Ag mm 38 migliore di SPL

Lot 13

Bologna, Pio IX, 10 Baiocchi 1858-B anno XIII, RR Ag mm 21 alta qualità, q.FDC

Lot 14

Cagliari, Filippo V di Spagna, Scudo d'oro 1703, RR Au mm 22 g 3,13 alta conservazione, q.FDC

Lot 15

8.000,00 €

Lot 16

Ferrara, Clemente XI, Muraiola da 4 Baiocchi 1710 anno XI, Rara Mi mm 23 g 3,05 SPL

Lot 17

Lot 18

Firenze, Repubblica, Fiorino d'oro (1267-1303), Rara MIR-4/23 Au mm 20 g 3,49 modesta ondulazione, migliore di SPL

Lot 19

Lot 20

Lot 21

Firenze, Francesco I Dè Medici, Testone 1583, RR Ag mm 32 g 9,13 qualità superiore alla media, buon BB-SPL

Lot 22

Firenze, Francesco I Dè Medici, Giulio 1574, RRR Ag mm 28 g 3,04 Rarissima, BB-SPL

Lot 23

Lot 24

Firenze, Ferdinando II Dè Medici, Piastra 1625//1623, RR Ag mm 43 sfogliatura al rovescio, in slab NGC AU58

Lot 25

Firenze, Ferdinando II Dè Medici, Piastra 1635, RR Ag mm 44 g 32,36 minime tracce di montatura ma ottimo esemplare, SPL

Lot 26

Firenze, Ferdinando II Dè Medici, Testone 1624, RRR Ag mm 32 g 9,15 bellissima patina, q.SPL

Lot 27

Firenze, Cosimo III Dè Medici, Piastra d'argento 1676, Ag mm 44,5 ottima conservazione, in slab NGC MS61 (miglior esemplare sigillato NGC)

Lot 28

Firenze, Cosimo III Dè Medici, Piastra d'argento 1680//1681, RR Ag mm 44 g 30,57 MB-BB

Lot 29

Firenze, Cosimo III Dè Medici, Mezza Piastra d'argento 1676, RR Ag mm 37,5 in slab NGC AU55

Lot 30

Auction Aurora 21