Numismatic Selection - Auction Aurora 23

Lot 640

Numismatic Selection

China, People's Republic, Proof Set 1989 (5) Asian game, KM-- Ag, original box & COA

Lot 641

Numismatic Selection

China, People's Republic, Proof Set 1990 (4), KM-- Ag, original box & COA

Lot 642

Numismatic Selection

China, People's Republic, Proof Set 1991 (4), KM-- Ag, original box & COA

Lot 643

Numismatic Selection

Czechoslovakia, Socialist Republic, Ducat 1970 "Lenin", Au mm 20 Proof

Lot 645

Numismatic Selection

Germany Augsburg, Thaler 1643, Ag mm 42 g 29,16 SPL

Lot 646

Numismatic Selection

Germany Baden, Leopold I, 2 Gulden 1846, Ag mm 36 lievi hairlines al dritto ma ottimo esemplare, q.FDC

Lot 647

Numismatic Selection

Germany Bremen, 2 Mark 1904-J, Ag mm 28 conservazione eccezionale, FDC

Lot 648

Numismatic Selection

Germany Frankfurt am Main, 2 Thaler 1866, Ag mm 41 minimo segnetto al bordo, SPL-FDC

Lot 649

Numismatic Selection

Germany Hannover, George V, Thaler 1864-B, Ag mm 33 fondi speculari, FDC

Lot 650

Numismatic Selection

Germany Nurnberg, Ducat (1700), Au mm 22 in Slab NGC AU53

Lot 651

Numismatic Selection

Germany Saxony-Albertine, Friedrich August II, Thaler 1854-F, Ag mm 34 migliore di SPL

Lot 653

Numismatic Selection

Germany, Weimar Republic, 3 Reichsmark 1927-A, KM-50 Ag mm 30 FDC

Lot 654

Numismatic Selection

Germany, Weimar Republic, 3 Reichsmark 1929-E, KM-65 Ag mm 30 Proof

Lot 655

Numismatic Selection

Germany, Weimar Republic, Lot of 2 coins: 5 Reichsmark 1925-A (SPL-FDC), 5 Reichsmark 1929-A (SPL-FDC)

Lot 656

Numismatic Selection

Germany, Weimar Republic, Lot of 3 coins: 3 Reichsmark 1929-F (FDC), 3 Reichsmark 1930-A (q.FDC), 3 Reichsmark 1930-F (FDC)

Lot 657

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, George III, Crown 1820, Ag mm 38 bella patina, una leggera pulitura, SPL

Lot 658

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, George III, 1/2 Crown 1818, Ag mm 32 bella patina, SPL-FDC

Lot 659

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, George IV, Crown 1822 SECUNDO, Ag mm 38 in Slab NGC AU55 (undergraded in our opinion)

Lot 660

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, William IV, 1/2 Crown 1836, Ag mm 32 bella patina, buon SPL

Lot 661

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Victoria, Mint Set 1887 (11), Au e Ag, original box, conservazione media monete in oro SPL, monete in argento SPL-FDC

Lot 662

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Victoria, Half Sovereign 1885, Au mm 19 q.FDC

Lot 663

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Victoria, Crown 1897-LXI, Ag mm 38,6 in Slab CGS UNC-75 (equivalent to NGC/PCGS MS62-63)

Lot 664

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Victoria, Double Florin 1887 arabic 1, Ag mm 36 in Slab NGC MS62

Lot 665

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Victoria, Lot of 2 coins: Crown 1889 (SPL), Florin 1887 (q.FDC)

Lot 666

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Edward VII, Mint Set 1902 Matte Proof, original box, nel set sono assenti 3 monete: 2, 4 e 6 Pence. Qualità media q.FDC

5.600,00 €

Lot 667

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Edward VII, Lot of 2 coins: Crown 1902 (SPL+), Florin 1902 Matte Proof (FDC)

Lot 668

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Lot of 2 coins: 1/2 Crown 1902 (Slab LCGS UNC-75 equivalent to MS62-63), 1/2 Crown 1919 (Slab Anacs MS61)

60,00 €

Lot 669

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, George VI, Mint Set 1937 (15), Ag e Cu, original box, q.FDC-FDC

Lot 670

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Elizabeth II, 5 Pounds 2011, Au mm 36 original wooden box & Certificate, BU

Lot 671

Numismatic Selection

Great Britain, Elizabeth II, Sovereign 1982, Au mm 22 original box, Proof

09 10 2021 11:00 CET

Live auction - Starts
09 10 2021 11:00 CET