Auction Aurora 25

Auction Aurora 25

Lot 511

Portugal, Joao III (1521-1557), Real, Ag mm 28 g 6,52 in Slab NGC XF-tooled

Lot 512

Portugal, Miguel, 400 Reis 1832, Ag mm 36 in Slab NGC MS64

Lot 513

Ras Al-Khaimah, United Arab Emirates, Proof Set 1970 (8), Au e Ag, original Box & COA, the coins are in perfect condition

5.800,00 €

Lot 514

Lot 515

Romania, Carol I, 5 Lei 1880-B name near rim, KM-12 Ag mm 37 in Slab NGC UNC-rev spot removed

Lot 516

Russia, Michael I (1613-1645), Novodel Kopek, Ag mm 16 in Slab NGC AU-rev spot removed

Lot 517

Russia, Alexander I, Rouble 1802-CNB AN, Ag mm 37 ottimo esemplare, in Slab NGC MS62

Lot 518

World Medals

Russia, award medal of the Imperial Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg 1830, opus P. Utkin, RR Ag mm 51 g 67,11 q.FDC

Lot 519

Russia, Nicholas I, Platinum 3 Roubles 1842-CNB, C-177 Pt mm 23 in Slab NGC XF-rev spot removed

Lot 520

Russia, Nicholas I, Rouble 1846-CNB NA, Ag mm 36 ottimo esemplare, in Slab NGC MS62

Lot 521

Russia, Alexander III, 5 Roubles 1889-AT, Au mm 21 di alta conservazione, in Slab NGC MS64

Lot 522

Russia, Alexander III, 5 Roubles 1890-AT, Au mm 21 ottimo esemplare, in Slab NGC MS62

Lot 523

Russia, Nicholas II, 5 Roubles 1902-AP, Au mm 18 in slab NGC MS62

Lot 524

Russia, Nicholas II, 25 Kopeck 1895, Y-57 Ag mm 23 in slab NGC MS62

Lot 525

Russia, Lot of 4 coins of 1 Rouble: 1912 (BB), 1913 (BB-SPL), 1921 (SPL light hairlines), 1924 (SPL)

Lot 526

Lot 527

Russia, CCCP, Lot 2 x Mint Set 1974, 1 original red box, plastic in perfect condition

Lot 528

Saudi Arabia, Abd Al-Aziz Bin Saโ€™ud, 4 Pounds nd (1945-1946) Philadelphia, Au mm 30 ottimo esemplare, migliore di SPL. In Slab NGC AU58

Lot 529

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, Riyal 1970, Ag mm 18 in Slab NGC PF67 Ultra Cameo

Lot 530

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, 2 Riyals 1970, Ag mm 23 in Slab NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo

Lot 531

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, 5 Riyals 1970, Ag mm 30 in Slab NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo (best grade of NGC)

Lot 532

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, 10 Riyals 1970, Ag mm 43 in Slab NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo (best grade of NGC)

Lot 533

South Africa, Elizabeth II, 5 Shillings 1959 Prooflike, Ag mm 38.8 in Slab NGC PL63

Lot 534

Spain, Alfonso XIII, 100 Pesetas 1897 (97), original struck, Au mm 35 in Slab NGC MS60

Lot 535

World Medals

Spain, medal in memory of the coronation of Alfonso XIII 1902, opus M. Bellun, RR Ag mm 70 g 149,03 q.FDC

Lot 536

Switzerland, Confederation, 20 Francs 1883, Au mm 21 migliore di SPL

Lot 537

Switzerland, Confederation, 10 Francs 1922, Au mm 19 FDC

Lot 538

Switzerland, Confederation, 5 Francs 1874-B, dot after B, Ag mm 37 bellissima patina e alta conservazione, in Slab NGC MS63

Lot 539

Switzerland, Confederation, 2 Francs 1850-A, Ag mm 27 una moneta eccezionale, in Slab NGC MS66+ (best grade of NGC)

Lot 540

Switzerland, Confederation, 2 Francs 1863-B, Ag mm 27 ottima conservazione, q.FDC

Auction Aurora 25